DRAMA SERIES
“The Boys” (Amazon)
“Bridgerton” (Netflix)
“The Crown” (Netflix)
“The Handmaid’s Tale” (Hulu)
“Lovecraft Country” (HBO)
“The Mandalorian” (Disney+)
“Pose” (FX)
“This Is Us” (NBC)
COMEDY SERIES
“Black-ish” (ABC)
“Cobra Kai” (Netflix)
“Emily in Paris” (Netflix)
“Hacks” (HBO Max)
“The Flight Attendant” (HBO Max)
“The Kominsky Method” (Netflix)
“PEN15” (Hulu)
“Ted Lasso” (Apple TV+)
LIMITED SERIES
“I May Destroy You” (HBO)
“Mare of Easttown” (HBO)
“The Queen’s Gambit” (Netflix)
“The Underground Railroad” (Amazon)
“WandaVision” (Disney+)
TV MOVIE
“Dolly Parton’s Christmas on the Square” (Netflix)
“Oslo” (HBO)
“Robin Roberts Presents: Mahalia” (Lifetime)
“Sylvie’s Love” (Amazon)
“Uncle Frank” (Amazon)
LEAD ACTRESS, DRAMA SERIES
Uzo Aduba, “In Treatment” (HBO)
Olivia Colman, “The Crown” (Netflix)
Emma Corrin, “The Crown” (Netflix)
Elisabeth Moss, “The Handmaid’s Tale” (Hulu)
Mj Rodriguez, “Pose” (FX)
Jurnee Smollett, “Lovecraft Country” (HBO)
LEAD ACTOR, DRAMA SERIES
Sterling K. Brown, “This Is Us” (NBC)
Jonathan Majors, “Lovecraft Country” (HBO)
Josh O’Connor, “The Crown” (Netflix)
Regé-Jean Page, “Bridgerton (Netflix)
Billy Porter, “Pose” (FX)
Matthew Rhys, “Perry Mason” (HBO)
SUPPORTING ACTRESS, DRAMA SERIES
Gillian Anderson, “The Crown” (Netflix)
Helena Bonham Carter, “The Crown” (Netflix)
Madeline Brewer, “The Handmaid’s Tale” (Hulu)
Ann Dowd, “The Handmaid’s Tale” (Hulu)
Aunjanue Ellis, “Lovecraft Country” (HBO)
Emerald Fennell, “The Crown” (Netflix)
Yvonne Strahovski, “The Handmaid’s Tale” (Hulu)
Samira Wiley, “The Handmaid’s Tale” (Hulu)
SUPPORTING ACTOR, DRAMA SERIES
Giancarlo Esposito, “The Mandalorian” (Disney+)
O-T Fagbenle, “The Handmaid’s Tale” (Hulu)
John Lithgow, “Perry Mason” (HBO)
Tobias Menzies, “The Crown” (Netflix)
Max Minghella, “The Handmaid’s Tale” (Hulu)
Chris Sullivan, “This Is Us” (NBC)
Bradley Whitford, “The Handmaid’s Tale” (Hulu)
Michael K. Williams, “Lovecraft Country” (HBO)
LEAD ACTRESS, COMEDY SERIES
Aidy Bryant, “Shrill” (Hulu)
Kaley Cuoco, “The Flight Attendant” (HBO Max)
Allison Janney, “Mom” (CBS)
Tracee Ellis Ross, “Black-ish” (ABC)
Jean Smart, “Hacks” (HBO Max)
LEAD ACTOR, COMEDY SERIES
Anthony Anderson, “Black-ish” (ABC)
Michael Douglas, “The Kominsky Method” (Netflix)
William H. Macy, “Shameless” (Showtime)
Jason Sudeikis, “Ted Lasso” (AppleTV+)
Kenan Thompson, “Kenan” (NBC)
SUPPORTING ACTRESS, COMEDY SERIES
Aidy Bryant, “Saturday Night Live” (NBC)
Hannah Einbinder, “Hacks” (HBO Max)
Kate McKinnon, “Saturday Night Live” (NBC)
Rosie Perez, “The Flight Attendant” (HBO Max)
Cecily Strong, “Saturday Night Live” (NBC)
Juno Temple, “Ted Lasso” (Apple TV+)
Hannah Waddingham, “Ted Lasso” (Apple TV+)
SUPPORTING ACTOR, COMEDY SERIES
Carl Clemons-Hopkins, “Hacks” (HBO Max)
Brett Goldstein, “Ted Lasso” (Apple TV+)
Brendan Hunt, “Ted Lasso” (Apple TV+)
Nick Mohammed, “Ted Lasso” (Apple TV+)
Paul Reiser, “The Kominsky Method” (Netflix)
Jeremy Swift, “Ted Lasso” (Apple TV+)
Kenan Thompson, “Saturday Night Live” (NBC)
Bowen Yang, “Saturday Night Live” (NBC)
LEAD ACTRESS, LIMITED SERIES/TV MOVIE
Michaela Coel, “I May Destroy You” (HBO)
Cynthia Erivo, “Genius: Aretha” (National Geographic)
Elizabeth Olsen, “WandaVision” (Disney+)
Anya Taylor-Joy, “The Queen’s Gambit” (Netflix)
Kate Winslet, “Mare of Easttown” (HBO)
LEAD ACTOR, LIMITED SERIES/TV MOVIE
Paul Bettany, “WandaVision” (Disney+)
Hugh Grant, “The Undoing” (HBO)
Leslie Odom Jr., “Hamilton” (Disney+)
Ewan McGregor, “Halston” (Netflix)
Lin-Manuel Miranda, “Hamilton” (Disney+)
SUPPORTING ACTRESS, LIMITED SERIES/TV MOVIE
Renee Elise Goldsberry, “Hamilton” (Disney+)
Kathryn Hahn, “WandaVision” (Disney+)
Moses Ingram, “The Queen’s Gambit” (Netflix)
Julianne Nicholson, “Mare of Easttown” (HBO)
Jean Smart, “Mare of Easttown” (HBO)
Phillipa Soo, “Hamilton” (Disney+)
SUPPORTING ACTOR, LIMITED SERIES/TV MOVIE
Thomas Brodie-Sangster, “The Queen’s Gambit” (Netflix)
Daveed Diggs, “Hamilton” (Disney+)
Paapa Essiedu, “I May Destroy You” (HBO)
Jonathan Groff, “Hamilton” (Disney+)
Evan Peters, “Mare of Easttown” (HBO)
Anthony Ramos, “Hamilton” (Disney+)
VARIETY TALK SERIES
“Conan” (TBS)
“The Daily Show with Trevor Noah” (Comedy Central)
“Jimmy Kimmel Live!” (ABC)
“Last Week Tonight with John Oliver” (HBO)
“The Late Show with Stephen Colbert” (CBS)
VARIETY SKETCH SERIES
“A Black Lady Sketch Show” (HBO)
“Saturday Night Live” (NBC)
COMPETITION PROGRAM
“The Amazing Race” (CBS)
“Nailed It!” (Netflix)
“RuPaul’s Drag Race” (VH1)
“Top Chef” (Bravo)
“The Voice” (NBC)
HOST FOR REALITY OR COMPETITION PROGRAM
Bobby Berk, Karamo Brown, Tan France, Antoni Porowski, Jonathan Van Ness, “Queer Eye” (Netflix)
Nicole Byer, “Nailed It!” (Netflix)
RuPaul Charles, “RuPaul’s Drag Race” (VH1)
Barbara Corcoran, Mark Cuban, Lori Greiner, Daymond John, Robert Herjavec, Kevin O’Leary, “Shark Tank” (ABC)
Padma Lakshmi, Tom Colicchio, Gail Simmons, “Top Chef” (Bravo)
MOST NOMINATED PROGRAMS
“The Crown” (Netflix), 24 nominations
“The Mandalorian” (Disney+), 24
“WandaVision” (Disney+), 23
“The Handmaid’s Tale” (Hulu), 21
“Saturday Night Live” (NBC), 21
“Ted Lasso” (Apple TV+), 20
MOST NOMINATED NETWORKS
HBO/HBO Max, 130
Netflix, 129
Disney+, 71
NBC, 46