10 Facts You (Probably) Didn’t Know About Blac Chyna, The Popular Makeup Artist

 


Real Name

Her real name is Angela Renée White. Still following her engagement to Rob Kardashian in 2016, she tried to fairly secure the name, Angela Renée Kardashian- insuring herself within the Kardashian conglomerate. The case is still reportedly ongoing.

READ ALSO; Glam Look Of The Day: Nigerian Actress Ini Edo Stuns In A Pink Outfit

Place Of Birth And Origin

Blac Chyna was born in Washington, DC. Still, she moved to Miami to pursue her intentions of being a stripper, ahead latterly moving in with Tyga in Calabasas, LA. She still currently lives in the area with her fiancé Rob Kardashian.

Blac Chyna Is A Professional Makeup artists

She went to JLS Professional Makeup Artist School in LA and became a graduate in 2013, making her a good makeup artist.
Later on, graduating, she also opened up her makeup bar in California named it Lashed Bar, which aims to offer high-class beauty services”. She also sells her range of fake eyelashes.

Blac Chyna’s Relationship With Kylie Jenner


Blac Chyna and Kylie Jenner have partaken in a turbulent relationship over recent times-with the brace reportedly falling out over Tyga. There were rumors Kylie Jenner’s relationship may have lapped with hers. Still, after Chyna started dating Kylie’s half- family Rob Kardashian, they appeared to attune via Snapchat- claiming to be” best mates.

Blac Chyna Had Future’s Name Tattooed On Her Hand

Awkward? Blac Chyna had Future’s name tattooed on her hand after she was featured in his’Rich Sex’ videotape. Still, after the image circulated on social media, Unborn played down their relationship- claiming they were just pals. She fleetly got the tattoo removed.

Blac Chyna Has A Son With Rob Kardashian, Called Dream Renee Kardashian.

READ ALSO: The many troubles women go through to look beautiful – Actress Abiola Adebayo opens up

The dream was given birth on 10th November 2016, with Rob Kardashian and Kris Jenner present in the delivery room. The dream is Blac’s first child with Rob and his first son.

She Was Formerly Nicki Minaj’s Trick Double In A Music Videotape.

Blac Chyna was Nicki Minaj’s trick double in the music videotape for Kanye West’s song’ Monster’. She can be spotted wearing Nicki’s notorious golden toupee in various scenes.

She Has A Son With Tyga Together

Blac Chyna has a son named King Cairo from her former relationship with Tyga. He was given birth on October 16, 2012- making him currently three times old! In February 2016, Tyga filed papers trying to gain sole guardianship of King but it’s not directly clear whether he was prosperous.

Blac Chyna Proceeded to be Stripping At The Age Of 18.

Chyna began stripping at a very youthful age of 18 to fund her way through school. The reality star initially used the name Dora Renee’before shifting to cream at a strip club called Old Diamonds. She latterly settled on the name Blac Chyna’when she moved to King Of Diamonds strip club in Miami.

Drake’s Relationship With Blac Chyna

Drizzy is a big addict of Blac Chyna and cried her out on his 2010 song’ Me’. He rapped” Call the King of Diamonds and tell Chyna it’d be worth the flight”. During his feud with Tyga, he also controversially’ enjoyed many of her filmland on Instagram.